SA-I AND TERM-I RESULT 2016-17

Class VI

R.NO Name of Students English HINDI ORIYA MATHS SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE TOTAL
Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP TGP CGPA Grade
1 MADHUSMITA SAHU A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 57 9.50 A2
2 SMARAK GARTIA A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 56 9.33 A2
3 MENAKA SETH C2 5 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 B2 7 C1 6 42 7.00 B2
4 CHHAYAKANTA BEHERA B1 8 A2 9 C1 6 B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 48 8.00 B1
5 MRUNALI MINATI DANSANA A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 59 9.83 A2
6 RASMI NAIK A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 57 9.50 A2
7 CHETANA NAIK B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 B2 7 51 8.50 B1
8 DHABALESWAR BAG B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 51 8.50 B1
9 ALOK BISWAL B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 53 8.83 B1
10 DILESWAR BARIHA D 4 B1 8 B1 8 B2 7 C1 6 C2 5 38 6.33 C1
11 LIPAN KARNA C1 6 A2 9 C1 6 C1 6 D 4 C2 5 36 6.00 C1
12 ELINA BHOI C2 5 A1 10 A2 9 C1 6 C1 6 B1 8 44 7.33 B2
13 BUDHADEV MAJHI A2 9 A1 10 B2 7 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 54 9.00 A2
14 RITIK SAHU B1 8 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 A2 9 49 8.17 B1
15 SHUCHISMITA PR. BHOI A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 60 10.00 A1
16 IPSITA MIRDHA A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 B2 7 B2 7 A2 9 49 8.17 B1
17 MEENAKSHI PR. SAHU B2 7 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 B2 7 B2 7 49 8.17 B1
18 LOTUS MEHER A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 53 8.83 B1
19 PARESHNATH BIBHAR A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 C1 6 B2 7 B2 7 46 7.67 B2
20 SAHIL PADHAN B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 54 9.00 A2
21 AKASH HOTA B2 7 A1 10 B1 8 B2 7 B2 7 A2 9 48 8.00 B1
22 SUNIL MISTRI D 4 A2 9 C1 6 C2 5 C2 5 C2 5 34 5.67 C2
23 ANWESHA GARTIA C1 6 A2 9 A2 9 C1 6 C1 6 C1 6 42 7.00 B2
24 ITISHREE MAHALING E1 3 C1 6 C2 5 C2 5 C2 5 E2 2 26 4.33 D
25 NAMITA DAS C2 5 A1 10 B1 8 C2 5 C2 5 B1 8 41 6.83 C1
26 ANKIT ANNA KUMAR B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 C1 6 B2 7 B1 8 45 7.50 B2
27 SIDDHANTA BARIHA                              
28 MANORANJAN PRADHAN B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 52 8.67 B1
29 SASWAT KUMAR MEHER A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 58 9.67 A2
30 KHUSAL AGRAWAL B1 8 A2 9 D 4 B2 7 B2 7 B2 7 42 7.00 B2
31 UPENDRA AMARI E1 3 B2 7 C2 5 E1 3 D 4 E2 2 24 4.00 D
32 JUICY JASMINE BARIK B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 B2 7 B2 7 45 7.50 B2
33 ANANTA SAHU D 4 B1 8 C1 6 C2 5 C2 5 C2 5 33 5.50 C2
34 NIKITA BEHERA B1 8 A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 49 8.17 B1
35 PURNATI PATEL A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 57 9.50 A2
36 CHINKU CHANDAN MEHER C1 6 A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 C1 6 B2 7 45 7.50 B2
37 SAGARIKA BIBHAR                              
38 KANHA MEHER C2 5 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 D 4 C2 5 38 6.33 C1
39 SASWATI PR. BHOI A1 10 A1 10 B1 8 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 55 9.17 A2
Average Grade Point (CGPA)   7.27   9.27   8.03   7.51   7.32   7.62      

Class VII

R.NO Name of Students English HINDI ORIYA MATHS SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE TOTAL
Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP TGP CGPA
1 SOUMYA SHREE PRADHAN B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 C1 6 C2 5 C2 5 40 6.67
2 RAKESH SAHU A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 58 9.67
3 ROUNAK PADHAN A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 56 9.33
4 OJASWEE KARMI B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 48 8.00
5 BALGOPAL MEHER B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 D 4 D 4 39 6.50
6 JAYACHANDRA JAL C1 6 A2 9 A2 9 C1 6 C2 5 C2 5 40 6.67
7 CHANDINI BAIGA B2 7 B1 8 A2 9 C2 5 D 4 D 4 37 6.17
8 ARPITA BHOI A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 C1 6 B2 7 50 8.33
9 ANUSHKA TEJASWINI BEHERA C1 6 A2 9 B2 7 B1 8 B2 7 C1 6 43 7.17
10 JAGANNATH BARIHA C1 6 B1 8 A2 9 D 4 C2 5 B2 7 39 6.50
11 SUNAM MEHER A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 B2 7 55 9.17
12 BIBHUDUTTA SAHU B1 8 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 C1 6 B2 7 48 8.00
13 MANAS RANJAN SAHU A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 B2 7 C1 6 46 7.67
14 PRINCE AGRAWAL C1 6 B1 8 B1 8 C1 6 D 4 D 4 36 6.00
15 SURAJ KUMAR BEHERA B2 7 A2 9 A1 10 C1 6 C1 6 C1 6 44 7.33
16 SONIA PRIYADARSINI SETH C1 6 B1 8 B1 8 C1 6 D 4 C2 5 37 6.17
17 ANWESH KUMAR BEHERA B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 B2 7 C1 6 48 8.00
18 ADYASHA SAHU A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 B2 7 56 9.33
19 DAYA SAGAR MEHER A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 C1 6 49 8.17
20 SUSHANTA BARIHA B2 7 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 C1 6 C1 6 45 7.50
21 JAMUNA MAHANAND A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 54 9.00
22 PRAGNESH GOURAV SAHU C1 6 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 C1 6 C1 6 45 7.50
23 SHREYA MAHANANDA C1 6 A2 9 B1 8 C2 5 C1 6 C1 6 40 6.67
24 M. SNEHALATA REDDY A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 57 9.50
25 CHINMAYEE MOHANTY A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 B2 7 A2 9 A1 10 55 9.17
26 SUNITA DHARVA C2 5 B1 8 B1 8 C1 6 C2 5 D 4 36 6.00
27 BIJITARANI BHOI C2 5 A2 9 A2 9 D 4 D 4 C2 5 36 6.00
28 PRACHEE PRATICHEE NAYAK A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 51 8.50
29 SHIKHA SINGH B1 8 A1 10 A1 10 B2 7 B2 7 B2 7 49 8.17
30 ARYAN DASH A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 B2 7 51 8.50
31 DEBA SANKHA HEMBRAM B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 B2 7 49 8.17
32 MAMA KANDHER A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 49 8.17
33 RAHUL CHHATAR A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 C1 6 C1 6 46 7.67
34 ANSHUMAN MAHANAND C1 6 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 D 4 C2 5 40 6.67
35 ANKIT RANA B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 B2 7 C1 6 48 8.00
36 NITISH KUMAR MELLI A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 55 9.17
37 KANISHKA NAYAK B2 7 A1 10 A2 9 B2 7 B1 8 C1 6 47 7.83
38 PRIYAMBADA DHARUA B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B1 8 C1 6 C1 6 45 7.50
39 SHRUTIREKHA PADHAN B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 50 8.33
40 ASHWINI SETH C1 6 B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 C2 5 C1 6 40 6.67
41 RENY SAHU D 4 C1 6 A2 9 E1 3 D 4 D 4 30 5.00
42 ASWINI KUMAR BARLA B1 8 A2 9 B2 7 A1 10 A2 9 B2 7 50 8.33
Average Grade Point (CGPA)   7.64   9.00   8.88   7.52   6.64   6.43    

Class VIII

R.NO Name of Students English HINDI ORIYA MATHS SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE TOTAL
Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP TGP CGPA
1 BIJAY KUMAR SAHU A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 59 9.83
2 KSHIROD KALET A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 55 9.17
3 NANDIGHOSA BHUE B2 7 B1 8 B1 8 B2 7 A2 9 A2 9 48 8.00
4 NACHIKETA SAHU A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 57 9.50
5 KAMMA TANUSHREE A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 58 9.67
6 HEMAKNTA SAHU A2 9 A2 9 B2 7 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 54 9.00
7 AVINASH KAR A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 60 10.00
8 AMAN PATEL B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 56 9.33
9 BHAIRAB BANGOLA A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 58 9.67
10 ROSHAN MAHANANDA A2 9 A2 9 B2 7 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 53 8.83
11 AMIT KUMAR DANSANA A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 59 9.83
12 SAMIRA TARIA A2 9 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 57 9.50
13 SONISH KUMAR MEHER B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 56 9.33
14 AJAYA PRADHAN A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 60 10.00
15 MANOJNA KUMARI HOTA A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 58 9.67
16 KOMAL SAHU A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 57 9.50
17 SHISHIRA KALARI A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 54 9.00
18 SHREYA SAHU A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 57 9.50
19 PAYAL BHOI A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 52 8.67
20 TRUPTIMAYEE SAHU  B2 7 A1 10 A2 9 B2 7 B1 8 A2 9 50 8.33
21 JYOTIRMAYEE MEHER A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 B1 8 55 9.17
22 AANCHAL SUSARI A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 60 10.00
23 FALGUNI PARIDA A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 59 9.83
24 PRITI BARIHA B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 C2 5 B1 8 B1 8 46 7.67
25 LEKHANEE SETH B2 7 A1 10 A2 9 D 4 C1 6 B1 8 44 7.33
26 PRAVASH KUMAR B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 A2 9 B1 8 48 8.00
27 MAHESH RANJAN A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 56 9.33
28 BHOJRAJ MALIK A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 56 9.33
29 MUKESH KUMAR BHUE C1 6 A2 9 B1 8 E1 3 C1 6 B2 7 39 6.50
30 SURASNIGADHA BABOO A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B2 7 51 8.50
31 PRATIKSHA MELLI A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 57 9.50
32 BISWAJIT BARIHA A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 54 9.00
33 PRITAM MISHRA A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 56 9.33
34 TAPASWINI MEHER B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 C1 6 B2 7 A2 9 49 8.17
35 POOJA RANI NAG A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 52 8.67
36 PRABEEN KUMAR BHOI C1 6 B1 8 C1 6 E1 3 C2 5 C2 5 33 5.50
37 MADHUSUDAN KAREI B1 8 A2 9 B2 7 B1 8 B1 8 B2 7 47 7.83
38 SONALIKA SAHU C1 6 A1 10 B1 8 C2 5 D 4 C2 5 38 6.33
40 ABHILASH DEEP A1 10 A1 10 B1 8 A1 10 A1 10 A2 9 57 9.50
41 RAHUL BAG C2 5 B1 8 C1 6 C2 5 D 4 D 4 32 5.33
42 SWETAPADMA PATRO C2 5 B1 8 B2 7 D 4 B2 7 B2 7 38 6.33
Average Grade Point (CGPA)   8.44   9.44   8.78   8.29   8.71   8.66    

Class IX

R.NO Name of Students English HINDI ORIYA MATHS SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE TOTAL
Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP TGP CGPA
1 SHWETA SAHU C1 6 B1 8 A1 10 C1 6 B1 8 B1 8 46 7.67
2 PURANDAR SIDAR B1 8 C1 6 B2 7 C1 6 D 4 B1 8 39 6.50
3 BARSHARANI BISWAL B1 8 B2 7 A1 10 B2 7 B2 7 A2 9 48 8.00
4 SWETAPADMA SATPATHY A2 9 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 A1 10 55 9.17
5 RITESH PRADHAN B2 7 B2 7 B2 7 D 4 D 4 C1 6 35 5.83
6 BARSHARANI BARIHA B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 48 8.00
7 TOSHABANTA BADHEI B1 8 B2 7 A2 9 C2 5 C1 6 B1 8 43 7.17
8 SANJIBANI DAS B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 D 4 D 4 C1 6 37 6.17
9 DHANAMATI KALO B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 C2 5 C2 5 B2 7 39 6.50
10 KUNI BARIK B2 7 B1 8 B1 8 D 4 C2 5 B1 8 40 6.67
11 SHIBASHISH MEHER B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 46 7.67
12 BINAYA SUNA B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 D 4 D 4 B2 7 38 6.33
13 DOLANETRI DEEP B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 D 4 C2 5 A2 9 44 7.33
14 SHRUTIKIRTI PANDA A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 54 9.00
15 SANDEEP PRADHAN A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B2 7 C1 6 A2 9 50 8.33
16 AKASH MISHRA B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 B2 7 B2 7 A2 9 48 8.00
17 PRITAM PODH B2 7 B1 8 B1 8 C2 5 C2 5 B1 8 41 6.83
18 KALPANA PODH B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 C1 6 C2 5 B1 8 45 7.50
19 HUTESHWARI CHERKIA B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 C2 5 D 4 B1 8 39 6.50
20 ABINASH BHUE B2 7 B2 7 B1 8 D 4 D 4 C1 6 36 6.00
21 CHITTARANJAN BEHERA B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 B2 7 B1 8 A1 10 51 8.50
22 DEBESH NARAYAN MEHER B1 8 C2 5 B2 7 D 4 C1 6 C1 6 36 6.00
23 SONALI MEHER B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 D 4 C2 5 B1 8 41 6.83
24 KOUSTUBHA SAHU B2 7 C1 6 B1 8 D 4 D 4 B2 7 36 6.00
25 SUBHENDITA MEHER B2 7 B2 7 A2 9 C1 6 C2 5 B2 7 41 6.83
26 MANASI BHUE B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 D 4 C2 5 B1 8 42 7.00
27 ATUL SAHU A2 9 B2 7 C2 5 C1 6 C1 6 A2 9 42 7.00
28 SUBHAJITA SAHU A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 B1 8 C2 5 A2 9 50 8.33
29 MEGHRAJ KHUNTIA B1 8 B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 C2 5 B2 7 45 7.50
30 NEERAJ GARTIA B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 C1 6 B2 7 47 7.83
31 JAMUNA MARKAM B2 7 B2 7 C1 6 D 4 D 4 B2 7 35 5.83
32 CHANDRIAK GADHAI A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 C1 6 C1 6 B1 8 48 8.00
33 ANKITA YADAV A2 9 A1 10 A1 10 C2 5 C1 6 A1 10 50 8.33
34 MEENAKSHI PANDEY B1 8 A2 9 A1 10 C2 5 B2 7 A2 9 48 8.00
35 SEEMA NETAM B2 7 C1 6 B2 7 C2 5 D 4 B2 7 36 6.00
36 SHIVANI THAKUR B1 8 A2 9 A2 9 C2 5 D 4 B1 8 43 7.17
37 RAJ HOWLADAR C1 6 C1 6 B2 7 D 4 B2 7 A2 9 39 6.50
38 DAVID MARKAM B2 7 C1 6 C1 6 D 4 D 4 B2 7 34 5.67
39 SUDRU RAM KASHYAP D 4 C1 6 C2 5 D 4 D 4 B2 7 30 5.00
40 VARJI KUMAR NAG B2 7 B2 7 D 4 D 4 D 4 B1 8 34 5.67
41 SANTOSH KUMAR BAGHEL C2 5 C2 5 D 4 D 4 D 4 C1 6 28 4.67
42 SONDEV MOURYA C1 6 B1 8 B1 8 D 4 D 4 A2 9 39 6.50
43 KOMAL SINGH MARKAM B1 8 B1 8 C1 6 C1 6 C2 5 A2 9 42 7.00
44 GENEDRA KUMAR SONI B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 B1 8 C1 6 A2 9 50 8.33
45 NIKHIL KUSWAHA B1 8 A1 10 A2 9 C1 6 B2 7 A2 9 49 8.17
Average Grade Point (CGPA)   7.60   7.62   8.18   5.56   5.42   8.00    

Class X

R.NO Name of Students English HINDI ORIYA MATHS SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE TOTAL
Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP Grade GP TGP CGPA Grade
1 SHWETA PRADHAN A1 10 A1 10     A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 50 10.00 A1
2 SAWAN MEHER A1 10     A2 9 B2 7 C1 6 A2 9 41 8.20 B1
3 PRANJAL PANIGRAHI A1 10     A2 9 C1 6 C2 5 A1 10 40 8.00 B1
4 NRUPARAJ PADHAN A2 9     A2 9 C1 6 B1 8 A1 10 42 8.40 B1
5 PRAGNYA PARAMITA PUROHIT A2 9     A2 9 C2 5 C1 6 A2 9 38 7.60 B2
6 BARSHARANI BHOI A2 9     A1 10 C2 5 B2 7 A1 10 41 8.20 B1
7 RISHAV AGRAWAL A2 9     B1 8 B2 7 B1 8 A1 10 42 8.40 B1
8 BAIDYANATH SAHU A2 9     B1 8 C2 5 D 4 B1 8 34 6.80 C1
9 AASHWETA SA B1 8     A2 9 D 4 C2 5 A1 10 36 7.20 B2
10 SUBRAT KUMAR SAGAR B1 8     B1 8 D 4 D 4 A2 9 33 6.60 C1
11 DEEPAK PRADHAN A1 10     A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 45 9.00 A2
12 SITISH RANJAN SAHU A1 10     A2 9 B1 8 B2 7 A1 10 44 8.80 B1
13 ATAS JYOTI KAIBARTA A2 9     A2 9 B1 8 C1 6 A1 10 42 8.40 B1
14 SUBRAT BAG B1 8     A1 10 C2 5 B1 8 A1 10 41 8.20 B1
15 PRAGNYASA BISHI A1 10     A1 10 B2 7 C1 6 A1 10 43 8.60 B1
16 JAYPRAKASH SAHU A1 10 A2 9     B2 7 B1 8 A1 10 44 8.80 B1
17 JASHOBANTA SETH B1 8     B1 8 D 4 D 4 B1 8 32 6.40 C1
18 ABHILASH DANSANA A1 10     A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 A1 10 46 9.20 A2
19 ARATI NAYAK A1 10     A1 10 C1 6 C1 6 A1 10 42 8.40 B1
20 RAKSHEE PUROHIT A2 9     A2 9 C2 5 C2 5 A2 9 37 7.40 B2
21 SANDEEP KUMAR THAIT A1 10     A1 10 A2 9 A2 9 A1 10 48 9.60 A2
22 BHUBANESWAR KANDHER B1 8     B1 8 A2 9 B1 8 B1 8 41 8.20 B1
23 MALAYA RANJAN BAG A2 9     A1 10 D 4 B2 7 B1 8 38 7.60 B2
24 ROSAN KUMAR BEHERA B1 8     B1 8 B2 7 C2 5 C2 5 33 6.60 C1
25 NILAKANTHA BHUE B1 8     B1 8 D 4 D 4 B2 7 31 6.20 C1
26 NARENDRA KUMAR BHOI B2 7     C1 6 C1 6 C2 5 B1 8 32 6.40 C1
27 DEEPSIKHA BHOI A2 9 A2 9     D 4 C2 5 A2 9 36 7.20 B2
28 SHUBHRANSHU SHEKHAR JAL B2 7     C1 6 D 4 D 4 C1 6 27 5.40 C2
29 SIMRAN BEHERA A1 10 A2 9 0 2 B2 7 B1 8 A1 10 46 9.20 A2
30 AMIT KUMAR MAHANTA A2 9     A2 9 C1 6 B1 8 A1 10 42 8.40 B1
31 MUSKANRANI MAJHI A2 9     A1 10 B1 8 C2 5 A2 9 41 8.20 B1
32 REEMA BARIK A1 10     A1 10 A2 9 B1 8 A2 9 46 9.20 A2
33 PRACHIRANI PANDA A1 10     A1 10 B1 8 B1 8 A2 9 45 9.00 A2
34 SHASWAT SOURAV SAHOO A1 10 A1 10     A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 50 10.00 A1
35 BAIJENDRA KUMAR JAL B1 8     B1 8 B2 7 B2 7 C2 5 35 7.00 B2
36 SUMIT KUMAR MEHER A1 10     A1 10 B1 8 A2 9 A1 10 47 9.40 A2
37 JAGNYASENI MEHER B1 8     C1 6 B2 7 C1 6 B2 7 34 6.80 C1
Average Grade Point (CGPA) 9.05 9.40 8.61 6.54 6.62 8.97      

Class XI

Sl.No NAME OF STUDENTS English
80
ASL
20
English
100
Hindi
100
Maths
100
Physics
70 
Chemistry
70
Biology
70
Total
410
1 PRITIRANI NAIK 67 16 83   65 45 55 44 292.0 71.2
2 JHANSIRANI MAHANANDA 66 15 81   75 41 54 54 305.0 74.4
3 NITISH KUMAR SAHU 62 18 80   83 52 56 37 308.0 75.1
4 NIKHILESH SAHU 70 18 88   88 56 56 53 341.0 83.2
5 AJAY KUMAR SAHU 74 18 92   82 54 62 57 347.0 84.6
6 SHESHADEV PRADHAN 60 18 78   69 36 50 37 270.0 65.9
7 MUKUNDA MURARI BEHERA 63 18 81   78 56 59 51 325.0 79.3
8 CHANDRALA ASHEESH 64 18 82   83 51 57 44 317.0 77.3
9 SUSHIL MAHANANDA 64 18 82   88 53 61 52 336.0 82.0
10 ABHISHEK R PANNA 61 18 79   66 52 58 43 298.0 72.7
11 ABHILASH PATEL 55 16 71   52 25 51 23 222.0 54.1
12 SOUMYA RANJAN KHAMARI 66 17 83   72 36 42 24 257.0 62.7
13 PRIYANKA PR. DEBATA 48 17 65   37 34 43 36 215.0 52.4
14 SUJIT KUMAR SAHU 74 18 92   76 57 57 51 333.0 81.2
15 RASHMI RANJAN LUHA 62 18 80   91 49 47 39 306.0 74.6
16 BARSHARANI PADHAN 61 17 78   72 37 48 40 275.0 67.1
17 RANJITA ANDIL 70 17 87   70 51 50 52 310.0 75.6
18 SWEEKRUTI PRADHAN 58 16 74   33 36 40 13 196.0 47.8
19 ASHISH KUMAR MELLI 56 17 73   92 64 60 59 348.0 84.9
20 ASHUTOSH GURU 65 18 83   33 34 41 33 224.0 54.6
21 SWADHIN KUMAR NAIK 53 18 71 80   40 36 27 254.0 62.0
22 OM BAISHNABI TANDI 54 17 71 68   37 38 37 251.0 61.2
23 GOUREE NATH BHUE 47 17 64 57   40 38 34 233.0 56.8
24 RITISH CHANDRA PADHAN 52 17 69   82 23 38 26 238.0 58.0
25 JHUMI SAHU 64 17 81   84 31 53 55 304.0 74.1
26 RAJESH SAHU 48 16 64 51   31 33 19 198.0 48.3
27 ROSHAN NAG 60 18 78   85 40 47 41 291.0 71.0
28 ANMESHA PUJHARI 67 17 84   63 35 34 50 266.0 64.9
29 DEVID KUMAR RAUT 61 18 79   78 35 52 48 292.0 71.2
30 DAYANANDA SAHU 62 18 80   80 25 52 47 284.0 69.3
31 SANTOSH KUMAR RATHA 72 18 90   87 53 51 57 338.0 82.4
32 NIKITA BHOI 57 16 73   87 27 36 37 260.0 63.4
33 NIHARIKA KALET 63 18 81 56   24 26 23 210.0 51.2
34 MAHESH KAR 58 17 75   88 46 40 27 276.0 67.3
35 RATIKANT NAYAK 45 17 62   91 36 48 41 278.0 67.8
36 LALAT KU. NAYAK 50 17 67 65   30 48 41 251.0 61.2
37 NAKUL GOND 51 14 65 62   21 38 15 201.0 49.0
38 JUGAL KISHOR PUJARI 46 16 62 64   35 27 23 211.0 51.5
39 LAXMAN SANTA 40 16 56 42   26 33 23 180.0 43.9
40 CHINMAYEE NAYAK 52 17 69 69   6 23 26 193.0 47.1
41 DEBAKI PUJARI 47 16 63 64   16 38 36 217.0 52.9
42 HEMALATA MAJHI 50 14 64 56   11 35 35 201.0 49.0
43 JYOTI BISWASH 42 17 59 61   8 34 32 194.0 47.3
44 MALIKA RAY 42 15 57 61   4 33 35 190.0 46.3
45 SATMA TADINGI 54 17 71 53   12 36 32 204.0 49.8
Subject Average     74.82 60.60 74.33 51.14 63.94 54.25    

Class XII

Sl.No NAME OF STUDENTS English
100
Hindi
100
Maths
100
Physics
70 
Chemstry
70
Biology
70
Total
410
Rank
1 BIPLAB KUMAR SAHU 77   55 49 37 63 281.0 68.5 13
2 KU. AMITA BHOI 68 67   34 36 59 264.0 64.4 16
3 BIGYAN DUTTA DEBTA 78   50 39 32 64 263.0 64.1 17
4 GANESH SAHANI 75   41 45 29 54 244.0 59.5 22
5 SIDDHARTHA K. PRADHAN 70   50 30 44 56 250.0 61.0 20
6 TARUN MEHER 81   47 47 37 61 273.0 66.6 14
7 ANKIT PRADHAN 80   42 39 32 57 250.0 61.0 20
8 KU. NIKITA LUHA 83 83   40 36 62 304.0 74.1 7
9 JITENDRA BISHI 64 63   26 29 47 229.0 55.9 28
10 KAMAL LOCHAN BEHERA 76 60   38 49 68 291.0 71.0 11
11 KU. RUBI SAHU 88 82   49 46 68 333.0 81.2 1
12 KU. MAHIMA BHOI 78 77   47 41 67 310.0 75.6 3
13 RAJAT BHUE 83   50 56 43 65 297.0 72.4 9
14 SASWAT RANJAN BHOI 81   64 58 38 68 309.0 75.4 5
15 KU. PAYAL SUSHARI 80   47 47 42 66 282.0 68.8 12
16 SIDDHESH PURI 83   61 49 48 68 309.0 75.4 5
17 KU. RANJITA BHUE 77   52 24 38 63 254.0 62.0 19
18 HALESWAR BHARASAGAR 69   61 25 29 53 237.0 57.8 24
19 CHANDAN KU. JAL 62   56 25 24 40 207.0 50.5 31
20 KU. DAMINI JYOTI KAIBARTA 80   35 25 43 49 232.0 56.6 26
21 SUSHIL KUMAR MEHER 75 70   24 35 35 239.0 58.3 23
22 KU. PREETI PADMA DASH 80   44 32 40 65 261.0 63.7 18
23 KU. KAMALINI AMAT 77 70   40 43 62 292.0 71.2 10
24 TAPAN KUMAR SAH 62   28 32 37 40 199.0 48.5 32
25 PR. BANDANA DAS 72 68   26 40 60 266.0 64.9 15
26 HAREKRUSHNA BARIHA 71   55 26 33 44 229.0 55.9 28
27 KU. MITARANI SETH 76 80   47 38 62 303.0 73.9 8
28 KU. SIPRA RATHA 53 71   26 28 47 225.0 54.9 30
29 CHINMAYA PANIGRAHI 70   41 33 33 56 233.0 56.8 25
30 SHREETAM SAHU 82   82 54 47 68 333.0 81.2 1
31 ANURAG BARIK 86   26 26 34 60 232.0 56.6 26
32 SAMRIDHI SINGH 86   61 44 50 69 310.0 75.6 3
Subject Average 75.72 71.91 49.90 53.66 54.06 83.30      

 

   

Home | Citizen Charter | Infrastructure | Committees | Grievance cell | Achievements | Admission | Result | Daily Routine | Time Table | Migration | Stream | Computer Education | Annual Calendar

Photogallery | Staff Position | Student Strength | Activities | Visiting Places | Historical Background | Geographical Condition | Mess Managemant | Route Map | Contact Us